Cable Direct

Spanish translation: cable de conexión directa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cable Direct
Spanish translation:cable de conexión directa
Entered by: Paola Giardina

15:45 Mar 14, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Switches
English term or phrase: Cable Direct
EPSxxx Cable Direct; 1 EPSxxxx Shelf Connector to 1 EPSxxxx Switch Connector

List of materials (Buying guide - switches and power supplies)
EPSxxx is the model
EPS is "External Power Shelf"
Paola Giardina
Argentina
cable de conexión directa
Explanation:
https://www.amazon.es/Cables-Direct-Cable-conexión-Blanco/dp...
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cable de conexión directa
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3Cable Directo
Dayana González Sanchidrián


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cable direct
cable de conexión directa


Explanation:
https://www.amazon.es/Cables-Direct-Cable-conexión-Blanco/dp...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil: Yo usaría "cable directo de conexión", que es diferente del "cable cruzado"
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Juan !

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cable Directo


Explanation:
En oposición a Cable Cruzado.
Espero sea útil la información del link...Éxitos


    https://medium.com/@xxxamin1314/t568a-vs-t568b-cu%C3%A1l-es-la-diferencia-entre-el-cable-directo-y-el-cable-cruzado-3da883c1bb62
Dayana González Sanchidrián
Cuba
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search