tell (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: identificar (¿Cómo identificar las diferencias entre los mejores routers?)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tell (en este contexto: How can you tell one top-of-the-line router form another?)
Spanish translation:identificar (¿Cómo identificar las diferencias entre los mejores routers?)
Entered by: Monica Lopez de Shinzato

19:54 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / heat densities
English term or phrase: tell (en este contexto)
Ayuda please! :P

Es el titulo de un "brochure" que dice asi:

"XX cost-effective end-to-end IP solutions:
How can you tell one top-of-the-line router form another?
Ask your accountant..."

Mil Gracias...
aleoki (X)
Mexico
¿Cómo identificar las diferencias entre los mejores routers?
Explanation:
Ale:
Una opción para ajustar a tu contexto.
Slds.

Monica
Selected response from:

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Mónica, y a todos en general... :) saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6distinguir
Sergio Viñals
4 +2diferenciar
teju
4 +1¿Cómo identificar las diferencias entre los mejores routers?
Monica Lopez de Shinzato
4 +1identificar /
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
distinguir


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Viñals
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oso (X): ¶:^)
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Jaime Oriard
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver
5 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Walter Landesman
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
identificar /


Explanation:
One way,....

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Agradecida, avrvm.......xen

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diferenciar


Explanation:
Otra manera

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Walter Landesman
2 hrs
  -> gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿Cómo identificar las diferencias entre los mejores routers?


Explanation:
Ale:
Una opción para ajustar a tu contexto.
Slds.

Monica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Mónica, y a todos en general... :) saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search