low-end/middle-end/high-end

Spanish translation: categoría baja/mediana/alta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low-end/middle-end/high-end
Spanish translation:categoría baja/mediana/alta
Entered by: aleoki (X)

20:48 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: low-end/middle-end/high-end
"Today XX is capable of providing a full range of data communications products including total series Router products and LAN Switch products in low-end, middle-end and high-end, as well as Internet Access Server Series and VoIP GW/GK."
aleoki (X)
Mexico
categoría baja/mediana/alta
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
:) Saludos !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4categoría baja/mediana/alta
Henry Hinds
3 +2gama baja, media y alta
Monica Lopez de Shinzato
4de un nivel tecnológico bajo, intermedio o alto
Mónica Torres


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
categoría baja/mediana/alta


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
:) Saludos !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
29 mins
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ernesto.

agree  SandraV
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Sandra.

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carreno.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gama baja, media y alta


Explanation:
Ale:
Se habla de "gama baja, media y alta".
Slds.

Monica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: De acuerdo, cantidad de ejemplos relacionados con LAN
1 hr

agree  Carla Campos (X)
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de un nivel tecnológico bajo, intermedio o alto


Explanation:
Se refiere a soluciones de distintos niveles de sofisticación, que muchas veces vienen del mismo fabricante, pero están pensados para distintos niveles de clientes, según su exigencia y su capacidad económica

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search