customer services

Spanish translation: atención al cliente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer services
Spanish translation:atención al cliente
Entered by: Ana Brassara

14:36 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: customer services
Work experience
Lisa
atención al cliente
Explanation:
CARTRIX Customer service - Atención al cliente
Atención al cliente - Servicio post-venta Customer service. Desde esta sección
queremos proporcionar a los usuarios de nuestros productos, una atención ...
personal.telefonica.terra.es/ web/cartrix-slot/esp/7_support.html - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

Atención al cliente
... MARKETING & CUSTOMER SERVICE ¿Que es el Servicio al Cliente? Es muy simple.
El Servicio al Cliente es lo que el cliente piensa que es y esto lo torna un ...
www.atencionalcliente.ws/ - 10k
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9atención al cliente
Ana Brassara
5 +2servicios de atención al cliente
Marta Chico
5 +2servicio(s) al (los)cliente(s)
Xenia Wong
5 +1servicios al cliente
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
atención al cliente


Explanation:
CARTRIX Customer service - Atención al cliente
Atención al cliente - Servicio post-venta Customer service. Desde esta sección
queremos proporcionar a los usuarios de nuestros productos, una atención ...
personal.telefonica.terra.es/ web/cartrix-slot/esp/7_support.html - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

Atención al cliente
... MARKETING & CUSTOMER SERVICE ¿Que es el Servicio al Cliente? Es muy simple.
El Servicio al Cliente es lo que el cliente piensa que es y esto lo torna un ...
www.atencionalcliente.ws/ - 10k


Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hemuss
2 mins

agree  Walter Landesman
3 mins

agree  Jaime Oriard
14 mins

agree  juani
18 mins

agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver
20 mins

agree  GoodWords
1 hr

agree  Alejandra Vega
2 hrs

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
6 hrs

agree  Gustavo Villar
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
servicio(s) al (los)cliente(s)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
21 mins
  -> Ernesto, muchas gracias......xen

agree  angela vicent
1 hr
  -> angela, muy amable......xen

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servicios al cliente


Explanation:
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cisternas
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Cisternas

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
servicios de atención al cliente


Explanation:
Servicio de Atención al Cliente. Caja de Ahorros y Monte de Piedad de Madrid
ha establecido su Servicio de Atención al Cliente de acuerdo con lo ...
www.cajamadrid.es/CajaMadrid/ Home/cruce/0,0,3495,00.html

Suerte.

Marta Chico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Adriana.

agree  Mar Marín
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search