EARLY LEAD IN THE ........... ENTERPRISE SPACE

Spanish translation: novel/precoz iniciativa en el ......espacio de la empresa/del emprendimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EARLY LEAD IN THE ........... ENTERPRISE SPACE
Spanish translation:novel/precoz iniciativa en el ......espacio de la empresa/del emprendimiento
Entered by: Walter Landesman

21:26 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: EARLY LEAD IN THE ........... ENTERPRISE SPACE
TITULO DE ARTICULO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
novel/precoz iniciativa en el ......espacio de la empresa/del emprendimiento
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ventaja temprana en la (el, los, las)........campo empresarial
Ernesto de Lara
5novel/precoz iniciativa en el ......espacio de la empresa/del emprendimiento
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
early lead in the ........... enterprise space
novel/precoz iniciativa en el ......espacio de la empresa/del emprendimiento


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
early lead in the ........... enterprise space
ventaja temprana en la (el, los, las)........campo empresarial


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: O ventaja inicial.
2 hrs
  -> gracias Leopoldo

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> gracias gaby31

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> gracias Xen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search