cannot be passed up

Spanish translation: no se puede renunciar, no aprovechar, dejar pasar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cannot be passed up
Spanish translation:no se puede renunciar, no aprovechar, dejar pasar
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

21:31 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: cannot be passed up
entrevista
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
no se puede renunciar, no aprovechar, dejar pasar
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2no se puede renunciar, no aprovechar, dejar pasar
Ernesto de Lara
5no se puede rechazar
juani
5inevitable
Rosaelena5 (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no se puede renunciar, no aprovechar, dejar pasar


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh
22 mins
  -> gracias colemh

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> gracias Xen

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inevitable


Explanation:
Las secciones que tienen la indicacion ¨cannot be passed up¨ deben resolverse siempre.

Rosaelena5 (X)
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no se puede rechazar


Explanation:
suerte

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search