.was first in both enterprise VoIP revenue and total IP Telephony ports shipped.

Spanish translation: La compania obtuvo el primer lugar en ingresos por VoIP y en total the puertas telefonicas...

21:48 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: .was first in both enterprise VoIP revenue and total IP Telephony ports shipped.
The company was first in both..............
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Spanish translation:La compania obtuvo el primer lugar en ingresos por VoIP y en total the puertas telefonicas...
Explanation:
La compania obtuvo el primer lugar tanto en ingresos por VoIP como en total the puertas Telefonicas de IP despachadas
Selected response from:

HK Translations
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5... fue el primero (la primera) tanto en en ingresos (rentas) voip como en puertos... sigue abajo
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4La compania obtuvo el primer lugar en ingresos por VoIP y en total the puertas telefonicas...
HK Translations


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
.was first in both enterprise voip revenue and total ip telephony ports shipped.
... fue el primero (la primera) tanto en en ingresos (rentas) voip como en puertos... sigue abajo


Explanation:
de telefonía IP despachados... Buena suerte desde Medellín.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.was first in both enterprise voip revenue and total ip telephony ports shipped.
La compania obtuvo el primer lugar en ingresos por VoIP y en total the puertas telefonicas...


Explanation:
La compania obtuvo el primer lugar tanto en ingresos por VoIP como en total the puertas Telefonicas de IP despachadas

HK Translations
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search