all the way out to the endpoints

Spanish translation: completa hasta los extremos de la línea

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all the way out to the endpoints
Spanish translation:completa hasta los extremos de la línea
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

23:56 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: all the way out to the endpoints
installation of PBX,..all the......
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
completa hasta los extremos de la línea
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3completa hasta los extremos de la línea
Leopoldo Gurman
5completamente revolucionario hasta los extremos
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
completa hasta los extremos de la línea


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
45 mins
  -> Gracias landesman! =:)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
52 mins
  -> Gracias gaby! =:)

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias Xen! =:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
completamente revolucionario hasta los extremos


Explanation:
Perd¢n for diferir pero el "out" cambia toda la frase.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search