overbuild by an order of magnitude,

Spanish translation: sobredimensionado en un orden de magnitud

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overbuild by an order of magnitude,
Spanish translation:sobredimensionado en un orden de magnitud
Entered by: Flavio Granados

07:17 Apr 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: overbuild by an order of magnitude,
So demand in the carrier space was such that they were overbuilding by an order of magnitude, if not more.
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
sobredimensionado en un orden de magnitud
Explanation:
así
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sobrefabricado (sobrado) en una ¢rden de magnitud
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1sobredimensionado en un orden de magnitud
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sobrefabricado (sobrado) en una ¢rden de magnitud


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs
  -> gracias gaby31

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sobredimensionado en un orden de magnitud


Explanation:
así

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> gracias :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search