most anticipated

Spanish translation: más esperado(a) / esperadísimo(a)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:most anticipated
Spanish translation:más esperado(a) / esperadísimo(a)
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

23:12 Apr 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: most anticipated
xxx customers now have access to the best and ***most anticipated*** collection of wireless content from X (nombre de una serie de tv)
Lida Garcia
Peru
más esperada / esperadísima
Explanation:
most + adjetivo = superlativo
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4más esperada / esperadísima
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5la mejor y mas anticipada colección
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la mejor y mas anticipada colección


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 145

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
más esperada / esperadísima


Explanation:
most + adjetivo = superlativo

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RebeW
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rebe

agree  Mónica Torres: Sí, cualquiera de ambas
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  Carla Campos (X)
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search