wet burst

Spanish translation: (resistencia al) estallido en húmedo (de una tela)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wet burst
Spanish translation:(resistencia al) estallido en húmedo (de una tela)
Entered by: Flavio Granados

09:55 Apr 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fibers
English term or phrase: wet burst
The patterned fibrous structure according to any of the preceding claims wherein the fibrous structure exhibits a wet burst of at least 100 g.
charlesink
(resistencia) al estallido en húmedo (de una tela)
Explanation:
opción
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(resistencia) al estallido en húmedo (de una tela)
Flavio Granados
4(índice de) resistencia a la humedad
------ (X)


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(índice de) resistencia a la humedad


Explanation:
Saludos.

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(resistencia) al estallido en húmedo (de una tela)


Explanation:
opción

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search