pantiliner

Spanish translation: pantiprotector

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pantiliner
Spanish translation:pantiprotector
Entered by: Maria Karra

11:40 Apr 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / prendas
English term or phrase: pantiliner
Accordingly , there remains an unaddressed need for a feminine hygiene article, such as a sanitary napkin or pantiliner, which is designed to facilitate proper placement and positioning in a user’s undergarment.
charlesink
pantiprotector
Explanation:
Los pantiprotectores Carefree Panty. Tanga, Always Suave y Saba Ultra Tanga.
dejaron residuos severos de adhesivo en. las prendas íntimas de nylon-lycra ...
www.profeco.gob.mx/html/revista/ pdf/est_05/pantiprotec_feb05.pdf

Todas las toallas femeninas, pantiprotectores y tampones ALWAYS y TAMPAX.
30%, Todos los pañales PAMPERS. Dulcería. Lista de departamentos ...
www.sumesa.com.mx/ofertas.php
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Protector diario
Maria Milagros Del Cid
4 +1pantiprotector
Maria Karra
4salvabraguitas
Coral Getino


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salvabraguitas


Explanation:
En España.

Carefree Protegeslip Transpirable - Lee opiniones - [ Translate this page ]
... así... Leer opinión. 18.07.2002. Mis salvabraguitas de astin Ventajas: Comodos,
no se arrugan, absorventes Desventajas: Ninguna. No ...
www.ciao.es/Carefree_Protegeslip_ Transpirable__1797/TabId/2 - 41k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-21 11:56:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tambien:

\"protegeslip\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-21 11:56:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Carefree Protegeslip Transpirable : comparativas, precios y ... - [ Translate this page ]
Lee opiniones de consumidores y compara precios de Carefree Protegeslip Transpirable.
www.ciao.es/Carefree_Protegeslip_Transpirable__1797 - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Ausonia Protegeslip : comparativas, precios y compras online - [ Translate this page ]
Lee opiniones de consumidores y compara precios de Ausonia Protegeslip.
www.ciao.es/Ausonia_Protegeslip__1795 - 19k - Apr 19, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ciao.es ]

carefree - [ Translate this page ]
... Carefree Protegeslip Pegable : comparativas, precios y compras online Lee opiniones de consumidores y compara precios de Carefree Protegeslip Pegable ...
buscador.hispavista.es/carefree/ - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Caprabo.com - [ Translate this page ]
... Producto Caprabo, ProtegeSlip para Tanga Caprabo Baby El tanga está de moda. Y para las mujeres que la siguen, existe el ProtegeSlip para Tanga Caprabo, ...
www.caprabo.es/avantatges/marques/marques_es.html - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

dos-hermanas.com - Regalos en la Red - [ Translate this page ]
... Evax, Lote Evax Tanga: 2 compresas Evax Tanga + 2 protegeslip Evax Tanga, Indeterminado. www.evax.es. Nabisco - Ritmuss, Un reloj (busca en la sección ...
www.dos-hermanas.com/ocio_regal.asp - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

Coral Getino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pantiprotector


Explanation:
Los pantiprotectores Carefree Panty. Tanga, Always Suave y Saba Ultra Tanga.
dejaron residuos severos de adhesivo en. las prendas íntimas de nylon-lycra ...
www.profeco.gob.mx/html/revista/ pdf/est_05/pantiprotec_feb05.pdf

Todas las toallas femeninas, pantiprotectores y tampones ALWAYS y TAMPAX.
30%, Todos los pañales PAMPERS. Dulcería. Lista de departamentos ...
www.sumesa.com.mx/ofertas.php


    Reference: http://www.pg.com.mx/nuestras_marcas/proteccion_femenina_pro...
Maria Karra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Protector diario


Explanation:
En Panamá donde yo vivo les llamamos protectores diarios.

Maria Milagros Del Cid
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search