caps

Spanish translation: gorras/cachuchas

15:55 Apr 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: caps
things,clothes something
jesi
Spanish translation:gorras/cachuchas
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5gorras/cachuchas
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +1gorras/sombreros/boinas
RebeW


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gorras/cachuchas


Explanation:
hth

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Caldas
15 mins
  -> ¡muchas gracias!

agree  SandraV
40 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Sandra!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Gaby31!

agree  Lori_A
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Lori!

agree  Giovanni Rengifo
11 hrs

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gorras/sombreros/boinas


Explanation:
Without more context...

RebeW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Muy amable, gaby31 :}




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search