driven Distributor

Spanish translation: motivado, decidido, entregado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:driven Distributor
Spanish translation:motivado, decidido, entregado
Entered by: María Elena Guerrero

11:33 Nov 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Items advertising Nutrition Products
English term or phrase: driven Distributor
¿A qué se refiere con driven?

DOWNLINE ORGANIZER
Reliv's Downline Organizer is simply the most powerful online tool ever offered for the driven Distributor. This simple-to-use tool provides 24/7 access to your Reliv organization: Note: by purchasing this item you are agreeing to sign up for a monthly subscription service. This service will automatically bill your account every month. If, for any reason, you wish to discontinue the service, please contact the Reliv Distributor Services Department.
María Elena Guerrero
Mexico
motivado, decidido, entregado
Explanation:
se refiere a los distribuidores realmente motivados, los más entregados, los que más se esfuerzan, los más decididos. Cuando uno "is driven" es que va a todas.
No veo que pueda significar nada más.
Suerte.
Quim
Selected response from:

Joaquim Siles-Borràs
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias mil, Quim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dedicado,de más empuje
starlight
4motivado, decidido, entregado
Joaquim Siles-Borràs


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
driven distributor
motivado, decidido, entregado


Explanation:
se refiere a los distribuidores realmente motivados, los más entregados, los que más se esfuerzan, los más decididos. Cuando uno "is driven" es que va a todas.
No veo que pueda significar nada más.
Suerte.
Quim

Joaquim Siles-Borràs
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Muchas gracias mil, Quim

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
driven distributor
dedicado,de más empuje


Explanation:
Otra forma de decirlo. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 147




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search