kiss clasp

Spanish translation: cierre de boquilla

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kiss clasp
Spanish translation:cierre de boquilla
Entered by: Pilar Díez

12:18 Dec 8, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: kiss clasp
Minaudiere makeup palette pays tribute to a vintage couture handbag with kiss clasp, engraved logo plaque and black, patent leather finish...

Se lo que es, el broche que tiene dos "bolitas" en los extremos y se cierra a presión. Saben el nombre del mismo en Español?

gracias!!
Analia Cassano
Argentina
cierre de boquilla
Explanation:
En España es como se dice.
Selected response from:

Pilar Díez
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cierre de boquilla
Pilar Díez
4bolso de boquilla
Amina BENKHADRA


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolso de boquilla


Explanation:
Bolso de boquilla


    Reference: http://www.trendencias.com/el-estilo-de/personal-shopping-es...
Amina BENKHADRA
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cierre de boquilla


Explanation:
En España es como se dice.


    Reference: http://www.google.es/images?q=cierre%20de%20boquilla&oe=utf-...
Pilar Díez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search