Men\'s Scrum Basic Tee

Spanish translation: Camiseta básica de equipos para hombre (o remera/polera/playera)

14:38 Oct 22, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Men\'s Scrum Basic Tee
Se trata de una camiseta. Muchas gracias
Jose Francisco Ugalde
Costa Rica
Spanish translation:Camiseta básica de equipos para hombre (o remera/polera/playera)
Explanation:
Es una camiseta de un equipo deportivo. La traducción de Tee (t-shirt) depende de la audiencia.
Selected response from:

Skribo
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4camisetas básicas de futbol para hombres
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3camiseta masculina básica
Danik 2014
3Camiseta básica de equipos para hombre (o remera/polera/playera)
Skribo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
men\'s scrum basic tee
Camiseta básica de equipos para hombre (o remera/polera/playera)


Explanation:
Es una camiseta de un equipo deportivo. La traducción de Tee (t-shirt) depende de la audiencia.

Skribo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
men\'s scrum basic tee
camiseta masculina básica


Explanation:
Suggestion

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
men\'s scrum basic tee
camisetas básicas de futbol para hombres


Explanation:
Ver los enlaces. "Scrum" es el nombre específico de las camisetas que se usan en el rugby pero ahora ya son casi para todos los deportes.


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.mx/search?q=scrum+t+shirt&biw=...
    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.mx/search?q=camisetas+de+futbo...
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search