Chirpy bangs and see-through bangs

Spanish translation: flequillo poco tupido

22:23 Dec 3, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Beauty
English term or phrase: Chirpy bangs and see-through bangs
¡Hola! No encuentro en ningún lado el equivalente al español de estos dos estilos de flequillo. ¿Alguien tiene idea de cómo se llaman en español? De antemano, gracias.
Viviana Urbaneja
Venezuela
Spanish translation:flequillo poco tupido
Explanation:
el otro es coreano.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2flequillo poco tupido
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5 +1flequillo coreano
Eugenia Martin


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chirpy bangs and see-through bangs
flequillo coreano


Explanation:
Para “see-through bangs”.
Deberías hacer dos consultas distintas, Viviana. Así, en realidad no estoy respondiendo bien a tu pregunta. ;)


    https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=3&ved=2ahUKEwjT58v5w5rmAhUwxYUKHYwIB_sQwqsBMAJ6BAgJEAs&url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.youtube.com%2Fwat
Eugenia Martin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
see-through bangs
flequillo poco tupido


Explanation:
el otro es coreano.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica

agree  tupcf
48 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search