Prepress shops

Spanish translation: talleres de preimpresión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prepress shops
Spanish translation:talleres de preimpresión
Entered by: Flavio Granados

09:43 Apr 5, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Prepress shops
Nota de prensa artes gráficas


Reviewers can collaborate in real time or work at their own convenience, allowing photographers, agencies, clients, ***prepress shops*** and printers to communicate more effectively while accomplishing in hours what used to take days.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
talleres de preimpresión
Explanation:
así
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2talleres de preimpresión
Flavio Granados
5empresas de preimpresión
------ (X)
4producciones/servicios de pre-impresión
juani


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prepress shops
empresas de preimpresión


Explanation:
¡Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-04-05 10:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CompuTrabajo Argentina - Empleos en Importante Empresa
... Información sobre la empresa: Empresa de Preimpresión Digital ... Importante empresa de preimpresión busca fotocromista con experiencia y dominio de ...
www.computrabajo.com.ar/bt-empd-syori.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Presupuesto On Line - Impresión de libros (tapa dura)
... Urdániz Preimpresión SL le recomienda el uso de pruebas Cromalin. ... a recoger el producto, en \"Empresa de transporte\" seleccione \"Ninguna\" ...
www.urdanizdigital.com/presupuesto_libros_dura.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

CURRICULUM VITAE en castellano
... MCMCXII, SA Empresa de preimpresión e impresión digital (Barcelona). Tarea:. Tareas de secretaría, copistería y atención al público. Duración: ...
usuarios.lycos.es/montserratfabre/cvcastellano.htm - 97k - En caché - Páginas similares

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prepress shops
talleres de preimpresión


Explanation:
así

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
37 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> gracias :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prepress shops
producciones/servicios de pre-impresión


Explanation:
suerte

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search