custom configuration

Spanish translation: configuraciones a la medida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:custom configuration
Spanish translation:configuraciones a la medida
Entered by: María Florencia Méndez

01:19 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: custom configuration
Experience with leather and man-made materials, lined and unlined, as well as working knowledge of leather goods manufacturing equipment and custom configuration is a must.
María Florencia Méndez
configuraciones a la medida
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-12 01:21:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....según pedidos....
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thanks a lot again! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4configuraciones a la medida
Xenia Wong
4diseño a la medida/diseño personalizado
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
configuraciones a la medida


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-12 01:21:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....según pedidos....

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot again! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara: a medida, sin el "la"
1 min
  -> Ana, muchas gracias.....buena sugerencia.......xen

agree  Oso (X): Yo lo diría exactamente así como tú "a la medida" . Saludos, Xen ¶:^)
26 mins
  -> Hey Oso....thank you bunches....xen

agree  RebeW
41 mins
  -> RebeW, thank you tons.......xen

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, avrvm....xen

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diseño a la medida/diseño personalizado


Explanation:
suena bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search