lounge coach with a bar

Spanish translation: coche-salón con bar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lounge coach with a bar
Spanish translation:coche-salón con bar
Entered by: Ana Boadla

21:57 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: lounge coach with a bar
¿vagón de estancia con bar?
¿vagón/sala de estar con bar?

Me he liado....
Ana Boadla
coche-salón con bar
Explanation:
una idea
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1coche-salón con bar
posada
4 +1vagón bar
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vagón bar


Explanation:
Una opción =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias gaby! =:)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coche-salón con bar


Explanation:
una idea

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search