Into rendering

Spanish translation: (entre) proyecciones/ o (entre) reflejos

14:21 Nov 18, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / HOTELES/BUILDINGS
English term or phrase: Into rendering
Hola, alguien me puede ayduar con el título de este párrado "into rendering"? Gracias
INTO RENDERING
Refined comforts can be found throughout, beginning with the attended residents-only lobby. Large panes of glass give views of the garden and ocean. These views are reflected on a black slate floor that leads to three private elevators and the desirable residences above
Pamela Gallusser
Argentina
Spanish translation:(entre) proyecciones/ o (entre) reflejos
Explanation:
Por lo que entiendo se están refiriendo a las proyecciónes o reflejos, de la vista de los jardines y el oceano sobre el piso negro (marmol o granito) que tiene el "Lobby". Suerte !!
Selected response from:

starlight
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. No me terminó de quedar clara la idea pero adapté tu opción. Saludos
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interés por la perspectiva
Cándida Artime
4(entre) proyecciones/ o (entre) reflejos
starlight
4introspección
Valeria Marjovsky


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
into rendering
introspección


Explanation:
introspección. mirar para dentro de uno mismo, conectarse con el ser interior

Valeria Marjovsky
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
into rendering
(entre) proyecciones/ o (entre) reflejos


Explanation:
Por lo que entiendo se están refiriendo a las proyecciónes o reflejos, de la vista de los jardines y el oceano sobre el piso negro (marmol o granito) que tiene el "Lobby". Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. No me terminó de quedar clara la idea pero adapté tu opción. Saludos

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
into rendering
interés por la perspectiva


Explanation:
be into

Also, get into. Be interested in or involved with. For example, She's really into yoga, or Once you retire, it's important to get into some hobby you've always wanted to try. [Colloquial; mid-1900s]


The American Heritage® Dictionary of Idioms by Christine Ammer.
Copyright © 1997 by The Christine Ammer 1992 Trust. Published by Houghton Mifflin Company.



    dictionary.reference.com/search?q=be into&r=66
Cándida Artime
Cuba
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search