passenger expenses

Spanish translation: gastos por servicios al pasajero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:passenger expenses
Spanish translation:gastos por servicios al pasajero
Entered by: Cándida Artime

19:29 Nov 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Aerolíneas
English term or phrase: passenger expenses
passenger expenses not permitted. No creo que signifique "gastos de pasajeros", alguna sugerencia?
marinacis
gastos por servicios al pasajero
Explanation:


Se trata de los gastos en que se incurre al reservar para el viajero alojamiento, excursiones, y otros servicios de similar naturaleza.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-26 20:33:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Contract of Carriage : Rule 35


International Conditions of Carriage






PASSENGER EXPENSES EN ROUTE



Meals, Hotel Accommodations, Ground Transportation and Transit Taxes
If food is provided, it is provided at no charge.
Hotel expenses, charges for ground transportation service (except as provided in Rule 31), meals other than those served aloft, airport service charges and transit taxes are not included in passenger fares. ..........
En:www.hawaiianair.com/flightinfo/icoc/carriage_rule.asp?cr=00...
Selected response from:

Cándida Artime
Cuba
Grading comment
me encantó, gracias !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gastos de viaje no permitidos
Adriana de Groote
3gastos por servicios al pasajero
Cándida Artime


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gastos de viaje no permitidos


Explanation:
Creo que a eso se refieren.

PDF] SOCIEDAD DEL FOKLOR DE NUEVA YORKFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
de los gastos de viaje que han sido permitidos. Al recibir los dos informes, NYFS pagará la cuenta del consultante y recompensará los gastos de. viaje. ...
www.nyfolklore.org/progs/mentorsp.pdf - Páginas similares

Tema 511Si usted es empleado de otra persona o empresa, sus gastos de viaje aceptables se calculan en la Forma 2106 o 2106-EZ. Sus gastos permitidos no reembolsados ...
www.irs.gov/espanol/article/0,,id=127721,00.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] FUNDACION NACIONAL PARA LA DEMOCRACIA GUÍA DE PREPARACIÓN PARA ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
No incluye gastos de viaje para los consultores (estos van bajo "VIAJES Y ... No son permitidos gastos "Misceláneos" y gastos de "Contingencia" o ...
www.ned.org/grants/guidelines/spanish06.pdf - Páginas similares


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Sí... me gusta esta opción...
2 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Rantes
13 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  SandraV
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gastos por servicios al pasajero


Explanation:


Se trata de los gastos en que se incurre al reservar para el viajero alojamiento, excursiones, y otros servicios de similar naturaleza.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-26 20:33:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Contract of Carriage : Rule 35


International Conditions of Carriage






PASSENGER EXPENSES EN ROUTE



Meals, Hotel Accommodations, Ground Transportation and Transit Taxes
If food is provided, it is provided at no charge.
Hotel expenses, charges for ground transportation service (except as provided in Rule 31), meals other than those served aloft, airport service charges and transit taxes are not included in passenger fares. ..........
En:www.hawaiianair.com/flightinfo/icoc/carriage_rule.asp?cr=00...


Cándida Artime
Cuba
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
me encantó, gracias !!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search