four-table baccarat pit

Spanish translation: tapete de baccarat para cuatro jugadores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:four-table baccarat pit
Spanish translation:tapete de baccarat para cuatro jugadores
Entered by: Javier GSez

19:25 Mar 25, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / casino
English term or phrase: four-table baccarat pit
There's also a country club-style race and sports book and a four-table baccarat pit.


Gracias!
rosariocentral
tapete de baccarat para cuatro jugadores
Explanation:
El baccarat/bacará es un juego de naipes típico de los casinos.
Selected response from:

Javier GSez
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tapete de baccarat para cuatro jugadores
Javier GSez
3mesa de juego
anamel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapete de baccarat para cuatro jugadores


Explanation:
El baccarat/bacará es un juego de naipes típico de los casinos.


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bacar%C3%A1
Javier GSez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mesa de juego


Explanation:
El tipo de mesa baccarat es un tipo de mesa muy habitual en los casinos. Es una mesa de juego. Espero que te sea de ayuda está información.

anamel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search