2,000-plus person performance

Spanish translation: zona de espectáculos/escénica para más de 2000 personas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:2,000-plus person performance
Spanish translation:zona de espectáculos/escénica para más de 2000 personas
Entered by: tupcf

20:55 Apr 6, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / folleto
English term or phrase: 2,000-plus person performance
The XXX location of this iconic entertainment venue will thrill guests with its 2,000-plus person performance area, rockin' comfort food by world-renowned xxx....
Luli1
zona de espectáculos/escénica para más de 2000 personas
Explanation:

:)
Selected response from:

tupcf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un escenario con aforo para más de 2.000 personas
Javier GSez
3 +1zona de espectáculos/escénica para más de 2000 personas
tupcf


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zona de espectáculos/escénica para más de 2000 personas


Explanation:

:)

tupcf
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian
28 mins
  -> Gracias Alicia, un saludo

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un escenario con aforo para más de 2.000 personas


Explanation:
Otra opción que me suena más natural.

Javier GSez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search