Pop-up soccer fields

Spanish translation: campos de fútbol virtuales [que aparecen de repente]

01:25 May 8, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Miami
English term or phrase: Pop-up soccer fields
Pop-up soccer fields, tips from soccer players, Brazilian music, a Wii soccer game station, interactive games and much more!

muchas gracias!
Luli1
Spanish translation:campos de fútbol virtuales [que aparecen de repente]
Explanation:

(Que aparecen de repente, automáticamente... puede ser con un clic...)

Pop-up = aparecer de repente.

Suerte.
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2campos de fútbol virtuales [que aparecen de repente]
JohnMcDove
4campos/canchas de fútbol/balonpié emergentes
lugoben


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pop-up soccer fields
campos de fútbol virtuales [que aparecen de repente]


Explanation:

(Que aparecen de repente, automáticamente... puede ser con un clic...)

Pop-up = aparecer de repente.

Suerte.


JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Bejan
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Tatiana. :-)

agree  Jose Lobos
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Jose. :-)

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pop-up soccer fields
campos/canchas de fútbol/balonpié emergentes


Explanation:
Se dice campos/canchas emergentes que entran y salen en una pantalla sin que el usuario las solicite, como es el caso de ventanas emergentes.

El término denomina a las ventanas que emergen automáticamente (generalmente sin que el usuario lo solicite)


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ventana_emergente
lugoben
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search