To submit

Spanish translation: Para hacernos llegar

10:59 May 8, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Miami
English term or phrase: To submit
Don ’  t miss the oportunity to be a part of all the action!
To submit your related offers and events, email xxx.com.

muchas gracias!
rosariocentral
Spanish translation:Para hacernos llegar
Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-05-08 12:01:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Para hacernos llegar las ofertas y los eventos/actos/actividades relacionados, envíenos un correo electronico a..."
Selected response from:

Estela Ponisio
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Para hacernos llegar
Estela Ponisio
5Para enviar
Carmela Gaytán


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to submit
Para hacernos llegar


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-05-08 12:01:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Para hacernos llegar las ofertas y los eventos/actos/actividades relacionados, envíenos un correo electronico a..."

Estela Ponisio
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: submit en este caso no podría entender como "recibir", no?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Lon Quintana
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Anna.

agree  Henry Hinds
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Henry.

agree  JohnMcDove
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, John.

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to submit
Para enviar


Explanation:
Si no se indica si el destinatario es uno o muchos, puede servir

Carmela Gaytán
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search