organic folk introspection

Spanish translation: la instrospección natural/propia del folk/de la música folk

16:00 May 13, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / folleto
English term or phrase: organic folk introspection
Blending soulful vocals with organic folk introspection and irresistible hip-hop hooks, XXX is a genuine global phenomenon.

gracias!
rosariocentral
Spanish translation:la instrospección natural/propia del folk/de la música folk
Explanation:
Mi interpretación
Selected response from:

Alejandra Gutierrez
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4organic folk introspection
lugoben
4la instrospección natural/propia del folk/de la música folk
Alejandra Gutierrez


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la instrospección natural/propia del folk/de la música folk


Explanation:
Mi interpretación

Alejandra Gutierrez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organic folk introspection


Explanation:
Es posible que no pueda se r traducido directamente. Esto es una mezcla musical con componentes orgánicos (de órganos)
de musica folk introspectiva al pasado. En particular fue el artista de la música Ed Sheeran quien en el 2011 tuvo una aclamada histórica, que resonó en el mundo entero. Otros artistas habían venido utilizando música folk introspectiva a través del tiempo. Existen mucho ejemplos de esta música en Youtube.

Iit is a mix sounds that british singer Ed Sheeran experimented with organic folk music (from organs) adding Soul music and hip-hop . This resulted in a music that took the world by surprise in 2011 in the UK reaching the highest charting entry.



All this time, we've been writing depressing folk music! ... for the Watson Twins, morphed into introspective folk music, but that's what we grew up .... Yeah, it is, but it's a different way than what we naturally and organically write.


    Reference: http://glassthroatrecordings.bandcamp.com/album/the-dark-pat...
    Reference: http://headphonenation.wordpress.com/2011/04/19/playlist-int...
lugoben
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search