upgraded tour

Spanish translation: tour mejorado

18:24 May 28, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / folleto
English term or phrase: upgraded tour
Air Time: Not applicable for standard tour; 20 minutes for upgraded tour.

muchas gracias!
rosariocentral
Spanish translation:tour mejorado
Explanation:
un tour con más duracion, o contenido
Selected response from:

Jose Lobos
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1excursión de más/mayor categoría
nahuelhuapi
4 +1tour mejorado
Jose Lobos


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tour mejorado


Explanation:
un tour con más duracion, o contenido

Jose Lobos
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Diaz
8 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
excursión de más/mayor categoría


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Pallas: o incluso "de categoría superior"
20 hrs
  -> También. ¡Muchas gracias, Alicia! ¡Saludos!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search