as having a response submitted

Spanish translation: que se ha enviado una respuesta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as having a response submitted
Spanish translation:que se ha enviado una respuesta
Entered by: Wilsonn Perez Reyes

22:38 Mar 26, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / página web
English term or phrase: as having a response submitted
I confirm that I have submitted a management response on the review site.
I understand that by clicking the confirm button, XXX will track this review as having a response submitted.


¡Gracias por las sugerencias! :)
rosariocentral
que se ha enviado una respuesta
Explanation:
XXX will track this review as having a response submitted.
XXX considererá que se ha enviado una respuesta a esta revisión/reseña/evaluación.

"Review" se puede traducir de distintas maneras. Hace falta tener más contexto.
Selected response from:

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5que se ha enviado una respuesta
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
3 +1registrará una respuesta
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4por considerar que sí cuenta con una respuesta
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por considerar que sí cuenta con una respuesta


Explanation:
XXX rastreará esta revisión por considerar que sí cuenta con una respuesta.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registrará una respuesta


Explanation:
Diría: "XXX registrará una respuesta en esta revisión"

Entiendo que sentido de track en este contexto es el siguiente:

keep track of [sth] vtr (monitor, maintain record of) mantener un registro de loc verb
http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=tra...

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier: feliz finde, Bea!
22 hrs
  -> Igualmente, Saludos Victoria - Bea

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
que se ha enviado una respuesta


Explanation:
XXX will track this review as having a response submitted.
XXX considererá que se ha enviado una respuesta a esta revisión/reseña/evaluación.

"Review" se puede traducir de distintas maneras. Hace falta tener más contexto.

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, John.

agree  José Maria Ortega Flores
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, José.

agree  AGCAL
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, AGCAL.

agree  Sandra Cirera-García
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Sandra.

agree  Andrés Chien-Hwa Chen
17 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Andrés.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search