property's competitive set

Spanish translation: localización copetitiva de la propiedad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property's competitive set
Spanish translation:localización copetitiva de la propiedad
Entered by: posada

00:44 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Hoteles
English term or phrase: property's competitive set
"...tiene participación en instalaciones turísticas y hoteles que en promedio tienen de 50 a 100 habitaciones y command room rates at the high end of each PROPERTY'S COMPETITIVE SET."

Gracias =)
Julio Torres
Mexico
localización copetitiva de la propiedad
Explanation:
o ubicación competitiva de la propiedad.
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1localización copetitiva de la propiedad
posada
4mercado de competición
Lydia Foster


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
localización copetitiva de la propiedad


Explanation:
o ubicación competitiva de la propiedad.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mercado de competición


Explanation:
El mercado en el los hoteles venden las habitaciónes

Lydia Foster
Spain
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search