Freight payer company

Spanish translation: empresa que paga el flete

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Freight payer company
Spanish translation:empresa que paga el flete
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

12:19 Sep 17, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Freight payer company
Hola, necesito ayuda con la traducción de:

Freight payer company

Muchas gracias!
Ana Vacas
Argentina
empresa que paga el flete
Explanation:
Diría.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1empresa a cargo del flete
Mariana Gutierrez
4 +1la empresa responsable por el pago del flete
patinba
3 +2empresa que paga el flete
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
freight payer company
empresa que paga el flete


Explanation:
Diría.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Gutierrez: Sin más contexto, coincido. En contexto puede haber algun aspecto que cambie un poco el sentido, aunque lo dudo.
1 min
  -> Gracias, Mariana.

agree  Marco Belcastro Bara
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marco.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
freight payer company
la empresa responsable por el pago del flete


Explanation:
por ejemplo...

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis M. Sosa
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
freight payer company
empresa a cargo del flete


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Mariana Gutierrez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search