stacked inventoried

Spanish translation: inventariados y amontonados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stacked inventoried
Spanish translation:inventariados y amontonados
Entered by: Xenia Wong

21:26 Apr 3, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: stacked inventoried
"items are stacked inventoried or collected within a warehouse"
Andrea Macarie
Spain
inventariados y amontonados en el depósito
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1inventariados apilados
Alejandro Umerez
5el material inventariado (o los inventarios) se apilan (o amontonan)
Gabriela Rodriguez
4 +1se apilan los artículos una vez que han sido catalogados/inventariados
Coral Getino
5amontonado, inventoriado y....
bigedsenior
4inventariados y amontonados en el depósito
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se apilan los artículos una vez que han sido catalogados/inventariados


Explanation:
*

Coral Getino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Torroja
18 mins
  -> GRACIAS!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inventariados apilados


Explanation:
ALMACENES - Monografias.com
... función controla físicamente y mantiene todos los artículos inventariados,
... Las cajas o plataformas son apilados una sobre otras, obedeciendo a una ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos12/alma/alma.shtml - 44k - 2 Abr 2005

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ernesto

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inventariados y amontonados en el depósito


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
gracias!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el material inventariado (o los inventarios) se apilan (o amontonan)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stacked, inventoried
amontonado, inventoriado y....


Explanation:
Stacked has to be seperated from inventoried with a comma.

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search