on-trade levels

Spanish translation: a niveles de venta al mayor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-trade levels
Spanish translation:a niveles de venta al mayor
Entered by: Natalia Pedrosa (X)

12:55 Jan 20, 2009
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / bebidas energeticas
English term or phrase: on-trade levels
Es una traduccion de ingles a español y la frase original es esta: " for selling action and for merchandising action at the off-trade levels and the on-trade levels"

Es URGENTE! Agradeceria su ayuda! :)
Luis.
a niveles de venta al mayor
Explanation:
on-trade: venta al mayor
off-trade: venta al detalle/público
Selected response from:

Natalia Pedrosa (X)
Grading comment
Thank you very much! Muchas gracias! :) :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4venta al por mayor / venta al mayoreo
kiawitl
4a niveles de venta al mayor
Natalia Pedrosa (X)


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a niveles de venta al mayor


Explanation:
on-trade: venta al mayor
off-trade: venta al detalle/público


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=143137
Natalia Pedrosa (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you very much! Muchas gracias! :) :)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venta al por mayor / venta al mayoreo


Explanation:
Otra opción

kiawitl
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas Gracias por su ayuda! Lo agradezco un montón! :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search