Working-out methods

Spanish translation: procedimiento de elaboración

11:53 Jan 6, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
English term or phrase: Working-out methods
Es una política de comunicación y marketing de una empresa de bebidas alcohólicas
Estoy traduciendo la sección donde estipula qué contenido debe incluirse en las publicaciones de las redes sociales

 Age/country filters.
 Legally required responsible drinking message on each page and on the image of each post
 Messages limited as follows:
- Alcoholic degree.
- Origin of the product.
- Name of the product.
- Composition.
- Name of the producer and its agents.
- Working-out methods.
- Selling methods.
- Consumption methods.
Carolina Marcote
Spanish translation:procedimiento de elaboración
Explanation:
Tal vez, dado el contexto...
Selected response from:

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Grading comment
Usé "método de elaboración". Aceptada por el cliente! Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3métodos de elaboración / Desarrollo de los métodos - Elaboración de métodos
JohnMcDove
3métodos de producción
Eduardo Queiroz
3procedimiento de elaboración
Chema Nieto Castañón


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
working-out methods
procedimiento de elaboración


Explanation:
Tal vez, dado el contexto...

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Usé "método de elaboración". Aceptada por el cliente! Gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
working-out methods
métodos de producción


Explanation:
El término working-out en este caso no parece ser muy especifico, pero seguro que se refiere a métodos de producción.

Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
working-out methods
métodos de elaboración / Desarrollo de los métodos - Elaboración de métodos


Explanation:
Entiendo que también podría entenderse "al revés"...

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search