Tiger Roge

Spanish translation: ferocidad, rugidos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tiger Roge
Spanish translation:ferocidad, rugidos
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

17:30 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Zoology / tigers
English term or phrase: Tiger Roge
Sigo con el Parque de animales. Ahora me encuentro con lo siguiente: "We are crossing the Bear Pass, the Roge and the Lion Den". "Roge" es lo que no encuentro.. Gracias anticipadas por vuestra ayuda.
María T. Vargas
Spain
ferocidad, rugidos (si es rage)
Explanation:
Suerte y descansá un poco!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Tenías razón. Gracias y un abrazo. Pampi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rogue
Maria Belen
5ferocidad, rugidos (si es rage)
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiger roge
ferocidad, rugidos (si es rage)


Explanation:
Suerte y descansá un poco!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tenías razón. Gracias y un abrazo. Pampi

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiger roge
rogue


Explanation:
Tal vez sea rogue, que es salvaje, feroz. Pero de todas formas es un adjetivo. Tal vez esté sustantivado (si bien debería ser roguery).
Saludos

Maria Belen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search