Full endorsement

Swedish translation: helsponsrad

13:57 Feb 3, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / campaign
English term or phrase: Full endorsement
A famous person is sponsored by a brand and descrobes this as a "full endorsement".
ME Translations
Sweden
Swedish translation:helsponsrad
Explanation:
brukar funka ifall allt ekonomiskt stöd kommer från sponsorn
Selected response from:

Jeanette Lundström
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2helsponsrad
Jeanette Lundström
3helhjärtat stöd
Agneta Pallinder


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
full endorsement
helhjärtat stöd


Explanation:
Lite beroende på sammanhanget förstås.

Agneta Pallinder
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
full endorsement
helsponsrad


Explanation:
brukar funka ifall allt ekonomiskt stöd kommer från sponsorn

Jeanette Lundström
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aventura22
2 days 5 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
10 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search