Summary Management

Swedish translation: hantering av datapost/parameterpost

16:17 Feb 24, 2014
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: Summary Management
"A summary is a set of parameters which define specific workpiece characteristics ... During production, a job-specific summary is loaded and enabled on a machine."

Det handlar om en industriell slipmaskin. I tidigare manualer har termen både lämnats på engelska och översatts som "delritningshantering", men det låter inte helt rätt. Jag fann en referens för "sammanställning", kan "sammanställningshantering" vara något?

Tack på förhand!
Marcelo Tobar
Chile
Swedish translation:hantering av datapost/parameterpost
Explanation:
I detta sammanhang bör man kunna kalla posten för datapost eller parameterpost, en samling data för bearbetning av det tillhörande arbetsstycket.
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack till båda, parameterpost får det bli!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hantering av datapost/parameterpost
myrwad
3sammanfattande översikt
Kristian Andersson


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
summary management
sammanfattande översikt


Explanation:
"Under these circumstances the headquarters services have not been able to monitor the situation as a whole, especially not by means of ***summary management*** information on programme implementation."

"Under dessa omständigheter har de centrala avdelningarna inte kunnat övervaka helheten, t.ex. med hjälp av ***sammanfattande översikter*** över programmens genomförande."

Ref. 1


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=en,sv&lang=...
Kristian Andersson
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
summary management
hantering av datapost/parameterpost


Explanation:
I detta sammanhang bör man kunna kalla posten för datapost eller parameterpost, en samling data för bearbetning av det tillhörande arbetsstycket.

myrwad
Sweden
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Tack till båda, parameterpost får det bli!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search