Articulated robot

Swedish translation: ledad robot

11:28 Sep 28, 2017
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Industrirobotar
English term or phrase: Articulated robot
En robot/robotarm med vridbara leder. Finns det någon speciell term för detta på svenska?
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Articulated_robot
Johan Sjöbom
Sweden
Swedish translation:ledad robot
Explanation:
https://se3a.mitsubishielectric.com/fa/sv/products/rbt/robot...
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ledad robot
myrwad
5artikulerad robot
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
articulated robot
ledad robot


Explanation:
https://se3a.mitsubishielectric.com/fa/sv/products/rbt/robot...

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annikki Kallay
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Tack!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
articulated robot
artikulerad robot


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://publications.lib.chalmers.se/records/fulltext/176291/...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tack för svaret. Jag vet inte vilket svar som är mer korrekt egentligen, så jag valde myrwads p.g.a. en +1 och fler träffar på detta i Google.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search