Enclosure door

Swedish translation: skåpdörr

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enclosure door
Swedish translation:skåpdörr
Entered by: Anna Blanck

11:06 Apr 3, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: Enclosure door
sorteringsmaskin för livsmedel. Enclosure door återkommer på olika ställen i texten:

Open the pneumatic supply enclosure door and check the ejection air pressure gauge.

While holding the cover firmly in place on the gasket, loosely install all cover nuts. Using the enclosure door key, tighten each one in sequence from the center nut out.
Anna Blanck
skåpdörr
Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:HF9DXQ3nEiIJ:www.umea.s...
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1skåpdörr
Sven Petersson
4höljets dörr
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enclosure door
skåpdörr


Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:HF9DXQ3nEiIJ:www.umea.s...

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Rebillon
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
höljets dörr


Explanation:
eller kåpans dörr (lucka) kan också vara användbart, beroende på hur det ser ut. En enclosure kan se ut lite hur som helst.

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search