O-ring guide

Swedish translation: monteringsverktyg för o-ring

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:O-ring guide
Swedish translation:monteringsverktyg för o-ring
Entered by: Anna Blanck

08:16 Apr 5, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: O-ring guide
sorteringsmaskin för livsmedel

O-ring guide/alignment tool
Anna Blanck
monteringsverktyg för o-ring
Explanation:
är min gissning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-05 09:23:26 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

om bilden stämmer, så är det inte ett verktyg, utan en o-ringsstyrning eller ett stöd för o-ring.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, tror att det är dett verktyg det är frågan om här
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1monteringsverktyg för o-ring
Reino Havbrandt (X)
4 +1o-ringsstyrning
Tomas Onsjö


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o-ring guide
o-ringsstyrning


Explanation:
:-)

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kjelle: beskriver väl vad det är frågan om
9 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monteringsverktyg för o-ring


Explanation:
är min gissning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-05 09:23:26 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

om bilden stämmer, så är det inte ett verktyg, utan en o-ringsstyrning eller ett stöd för o-ring.

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Tack, tror att det är dett verktyg det är frågan om här

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Åsa Valley: det finns en bra bild och förklaring, om än inte översättning till svenska, på http://www.glossary.oilfield.slb.com/Display.cfm?Term=O-ring
13 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search