Excipients

Swedish translation: konstituens, hjälpämne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Excipients
Swedish translation:konstituens, hjälpämne
Entered by: Lilian S-K (X)

05:23 Jun 3, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Excipients
Ingår i bipackssedel för medicin. Tacksam för svensk motsvarighet.

"Excipients: Each film-coated tablet contains max. 5.6 mg sodium and 50.00 mg sucrose..."
Lilian S-K (X)
Finland
konstituens, hjälpämne
Explanation:
Norstedts Medicine
Selected response from:

Anna Klotz
Sweden
Grading comment
Anna var först...därför får hon poängen. Båda har ju helt rätt! Tack även till Folke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4hjälpämne
Folke Nettelblad
4konstituens, hjälpämne
Anna Klotz


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excipients
konstituens, hjälpämne


Explanation:
Norstedts Medicine

Anna Klotz
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Anna var först...därför får hon poängen. Båda har ju helt rätt! Tack även till Folke!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
excipients
hjälpämne


Explanation:
Jag hoppa att du har EMEAs mall och följer den.

Enligt den SKALL det heta hjälpämne.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2008-06-03 06:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.emea.europa.eu/htms/human/qrd/qrdtemplate.htm

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelica Kjellström
39 mins

agree  Birgitta G (X)
57 mins

agree  Ingrid Abramson
2 hrs

agree  Görel Bylund
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search