company downturn in business

Swedish translation: konjunkturavmattning för företag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:company downturn in business
Swedish translation:konjunkturavmattning för företag
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

08:40 Jan 7, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: company downturn in business
Concerns were raised regarding specific company downturn in business, especially in Italy and France
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
konjunkturavmattning för företag
Explanation:
Nedåtgående trend
Selected response from:

Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4konjunkturavmattning för företag
Mats Wikberg
2declive
Oscar Villafuerte


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konjunkturavmattning för företag


Explanation:
Nedåtgående trend


    Engelsk-Svensk Handelsordbok
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 165

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
declive


Explanation:
Hay una mayor preocupación con relación al declive empresarial...

Oscar Villafuerte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search