hierarchically

Swedish translation: i hierarkin, hierarkiskt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hierarchically
Swedish translation:i hierarkin, hierarkiskt
Entered by: Mats Wiman

12:55 Jan 14, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: hierarchically
The Credit & Collections organisation is functionally and hierarchically part of the finance organisation
CATNIP (X)
Sweden
i hierarkin
Explanation:
...i hierarkin en del av....
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4i hierarkin
Mats Wiman
4hierarkiskt
Fredrik Larsson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hierarkiskt


Explanation:
Del av hierarkin (se mitt svar på din andra fråga).

Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 125

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i hierarkin


Explanation:
...i hierarkin en del av....


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search