“renewable without reverting to the principal".

Swedish translation: förnyelsebar utan att inhämta huvudmannens godkännande

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:renewable without reverting to the principal
Swedish translation:förnyelsebar utan att inhämta huvudmannens godkännande
Entered by: CATNIP (X)

13:29 Jan 14, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / guarantees, legal
English term or phrase: “renewable without reverting to the principal".
Unconditional guarantees are in principle not permitted. The same goes for guarantees that are “renewable without reverting to the principal".
CATNIP (X)
Sweden
förnyelsebar utan att inhämta huvudmannens godkännande
Explanation:
egentligen:
förnyelsebar utan att komma tillbaka till huvudmannen
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1förnyelsebar utan att inhämta huvudmannens godkännande
Mats Wiman
5förnyelsebar utan att inhämta huvudmannens godkännande
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
förnyelsebar utan att inhämta huvudmannens godkännande


Explanation:
egentligen:
förnyelsebar utan att komma tillbaka till huvudmannen


    Prof
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Larsson
26 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
förnyelsebar utan att inhämta huvudmannens godkännande


Explanation:
egentligen:
förnyelsebar utan att komma tillbaka till huvudmannen


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search