official peer group comparison

Swedish translation: (jämförbart/relevant) fondindex

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:official peer group comparison
Swedish translation:(jämförbart/relevant) fondindex
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

10:22 Jun 5, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / fondrapporter
English term or phrase: official peer group comparison
Fondrapport:

From the beginning of the year the fund was up 11.3 percent compared to the benchmark which was up only 3.7 percent. No official peer group comparison for May has been released but we do believe that we had no problem defending our position in the first quartile.

Kommentar: Jag har försökt hitta en standard här men inte lyckats. Kan man kalla det för en "officiell jämförelsekategori" eller något liknande, eller finns det ett vedertaget uttryck?
caroline persson
Sweden
(jämförbart/relevant) fondindex
Explanation:
bör det handla om. sådana visar utvecklingen för jämförbara fonder..Sparöversikt t.ex har ett som ofta används i Sverige.
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Ja, du har nog rätt, Glenn. Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(jämförbart/relevant) fondindex
Glenn Viklund
3se nedan
Elpida Karapidaki


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se nedan


Explanation:

Jag tror inte att det finns ngn standard

För Maj månad har officiellt ingen jämförelserapport offentliggjorts....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-06 06:06:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OUPS!
\"Ingen officiell jämförelserapport\" ska det naturligtvis vara : )

Elpida Karapidaki
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 184

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(jämförbart/relevant) fondindex


Explanation:
bör det handla om. sådana visar utvecklingen för jämförbara fonder..Sparöversikt t.ex har ett som ofta används i Sverige.


    erf.
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476
Grading comment
Ja, du har nog rätt, Glenn. Tack så mycket!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search