point of entry

Swedish translation: registreringssätt

07:47 Dec 16, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: point of entry
"With immediate effect, these addresses will be the central point of entry for all EDI transactions."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:registreringssätt
Explanation:
EDI-transaktionerna registreras via adresserna som alltså är det huvudsakliga registreringssättet.
Selected response from:

Maria Bertilsson
France
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... (det centrala) indatastället (för) ....
Sven Petersson
4registreringssätt
Maria Bertilsson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registreringssätt


Explanation:
EDI-transaktionerna registreras via adresserna som alltså är det huvudsakliga registreringssättet.

Maria Bertilsson
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 521
Grading comment
Tack!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... (det centrala) indatastället (för) ....


Explanation:
;o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14571




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search