assurance programme

Swedish translation: kvalitetssäkringsprogram

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assurance programme
Swedish translation:kvalitetssäkringsprogram
Entered by: Jenny Hakanson

11:48 May 30, 2011
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: assurance programme
"Include anti-bribery compliance into your current assurance programmes for example as part of the internal audit review."
"Test the effectiveness of your anti-bribery controls as part of your assurance programme."

Finns det ett etablerat ord för dessa program på svenska?

Tack på förhand!
Jenny Hakanson
kvalitetssäkringsprogram
Explanation:
xxxx
Selected response from:

Bertil Andreazon
Sweden
Grading comment
Stort tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kvalitetssäkringsprogram
Bertil Andreazon
4 +1kvalitetssäkringsplan
Catharina Matthison-Hansen


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kvalitetssäkringsprogram


Explanation:
xxxx


    xxx
Bertil Andreazon
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Stort tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annikki Kallay
5 hrs
  -> Tack Anni! Bertil

agree  Helen Westén
20 hrs
  -> Tack Helen! Bertil

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kvalitetssäkringsplan


Explanation:
plan eller program, nog en smaksak


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Catharina Matthison-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in DanishDanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Abrahamsson
3 days 35 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search