assignments (here)

Swedish translation: uppdrag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assignment
Swedish translation:uppdrag
Entered by: Mats Wiman

14:49 Jun 16, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: assignments (here)
After a quick tour around our own region, I have concluded with three outstanding assignments from elsewhere that speak volumes about the global strength and brand reputation of our firm.

Det är frasen "concluded with three outstanding assignments" jag har fastnat på. Jag förstår inte riktigt vad som menas.
lisafran
uppdrag
Explanation:
Efter en rundtur i vårt distrikt/vår region har jag avslutat med tre enastående uppdrag utifrån....
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen igen Mats. Det här liknar min egen tolkning.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uppdrag
Mats Wiman
4...funnit tre fristående källor med omfattande referenser om den globala...
Tomas Onsjö


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...funnit tre fristående källor med omfattande referenser om den globala...


Explanation:
Frisera gärna stilen så att den passar in med din text.

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 35

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assignments
uppdrag


Explanation:
Efter en rundtur i vårt distrikt/vår region har jag avslutat med tre enastående uppdrag utifrån....

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen igen Mats. Det här liknar min egen tolkning.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search