accounts manager

Swedish translation: leverantörs föreståndare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounts manager
Swedish translation:leverantörs föreståndare
Entered by: lafresita

18:58 Oct 1, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: accounts manager
How is this term used in Swedish?
Ziita Eriksson
leverantörs föreståndare
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

lafresita
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Redovisnings-/Bokföringschef
Mats Wiman
1 -1leverantörs föreståndare
lafresita


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
leverantörs föreståndare


Explanation:
.

lafresita
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katarina Lindve: särskrivet!
2208 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Redovisnings-/Bokföringschef


Explanation:
Chef för bokföringen..

I reklambranschen: Kontochef eller Accounts manager

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Middel
17 mins

agree  hookmv
24 mins

agree  Inger Brandt
11 hrs

agree  Lena Samuelsson: redovisningschef
14 hrs

disagree  Glenn Viklund: nej, inte alls, har inte med redovisning att göra. "accounts" är sannolikt kundkonton här; säljchef el. likn.
3 days 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search