All features are not available on all models.

Swedish translation: Det går inte att få samtliga funktioner på alla modeller.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All features are not available on all models.
Swedish translation:Det går inte att få samtliga funktioner på alla modeller.
Entered by: Sven Petersson

07:09 Dec 11, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: All features are not available on all models.
Automotive disclaimer.
Thor Truelson
United States
Det går inte att få samtliga funktioner på alla modeller.
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1all utrustning går inte att få på alla modeller/alla modeller går inte att få med all utrustning
Mats Borgström (X)
4 +1Det går inte att få samtliga funktioner på alla modeller.
Sven Petersson
4Alla funktioner finns inte på alla modeller
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alla funktioner finns inte på alla modeller


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all features are not available on all models.
Det går inte att få samtliga funktioner på alla modeller.


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all features are not available on all models.
all utrustning går inte att få på alla modeller/alla modeller går inte att få med all utrustning


Explanation:
Jag vidgar förslagsfloran lite, eftersom det inte framgår om det är funktioner eller utrustning, eller både och, som avses.

Mats Borgström (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Rebillon
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search